ABOUT THE EVENT
2013 Asian Windsurfing Championships and Hong Kong Open Windsurfing Championships have excited a great deal of interest in the sport as well as providing a plat form for local windsurfers to compete with other top windsurfers from other countries and improve their racing skill. This is certainly one of the most prestigious Windsurfing Championships in the region of Asia.
RESULTS
NOTICE BOARD
NoR & SIs
RESULTS
Hong Kong Open Windsurfing Championships


RS:X Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 5 CHAN HEI MAN 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 -2.0 5.0
2 HKG 28 LO SIN LAM, SONIA 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 -2.0 6.0
3 HKG 30 NGAI WAI YAN 3
3.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 -4.0 13.0
4 HKG 3 MA KWAN CHING OCS
8.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 -8.0 14.0
DNS HKG 32 CHUNG YUET YEE DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 -8.0 32.0
DNS HKG 29 CHAU KIN CHING, LYDIA DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 -8.0 32.0
DNS HKG 15 HUI ROXY DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 -8.0 32.0

RS:X Youth Boys

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 22 NG HO YIN 4
4.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 -4.0 5.0
2 HKG 20 RAFEEK KIKABHOY 2
2.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 -3.0 7.0
3 HKG 36 MAN NGO HIN 1
1.0 6
6.0 2
2.0 6
6.0 3
3.0 -6.0 12.0
4 HKG 24 NG CHI WICK 3
3.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 -5.0 16.0
5 HKG 9 HUI KWAN NOK, CHRIS 7
7.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 6
6.0 -7.0 16.0
6 HKG 7 LUI YIN FUNG 6
6.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 -6.0 20.0
7 HKG 112 NG TSZ LEUNG 5
5.0 OCS
15.0 7
7.0 7
7.0 7
7.0 -15.0 26.0
8 HKG 720 Jeffery Wong 8
8.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 -8.0 31.0
DNS HKG 38 TO LOK YIU DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 -15.0 60.0
DNS HKG 39 LI HONG NAM DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 -15.0 60.0
DNS HKG 21 NG WING CHEUNG DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 -15.0 60.0
DNS HK 34 LEUNG LONG TIN DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 -15.0 60.0
DNS HKG 23 LEUNG TSZ CHUNG DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 -15.0 60.0
DNS HKG 4 LI WAI CHING, IVAN DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 -15.0 60.0


RS:X Youth Girls

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 30 NGAI WAI YAN 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 -2.0 5.0
2 HKG 3 MA KWAN CHING OCS
6.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 -6.0 6.0
DNS HKG 32 CHUNG YUET YEE DNS
6.0 DNS
6.0 DNS
6.0 DNS
6.0 DNS
6.0 -6.0 24.0
DNS HKG 29 CHAU KIN CHING, LYDIA DNS
6.0 DNS
6.0 DNS
6.0 DNS
6.0 DNS
6.0 -6.0 24.0
DNS HKG 15 HUI ROXY DNS
6.0 DNS
6.0 DNS
6.0 DNS
6.0 DNS
6.0 -6.0 24.0


Techno Youth

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 17 CHAN TSZ KIT, KEVIN 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 5
5.0 2
2.0 -5.0 7.0
2 HKG 13 WONG CHUN YAN, CHARLES 2
2.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 1
1.0 8
8.0 -8.0 10.0
3 HKG 71 CHENG HO YIN 5
5.0 8
8.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 4
4.0 -8.0 12.0
4 HKG 35 TING WAI CHUN, THOMAS 6
6.0 1
1.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 1
1.0 -9.0 15.0
5 HKG 79 TSE FAI HO 7
7.0 10
10.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 -10.0 16.0
6 HKG 33 HUI MAN TSUN 3
3.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 7
7.0 -7.0 18.0
7 HKG 31 CHOI WING CHI, SANDY 11
11.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 -11.0 23.0
8 HKG 14 TO MING YAN, OSCAR 8
8.0 4
4.0 8
8.0 6
6.0 9
9.0 -9.0 26.0
9 HKG 55 CHENG CHING YIN 9
9.0 7
7.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 6
6.0 -10.0 32.0
10 HKG 37 CHENG CHING WEI 4
4.0 9
9.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 10
10.0 -12.0 35.0
11 HKG 26 CHAN YAU CHING 10
10.0 11
11.0 9
9.0 8
8.0 11
11.0 -11.0 38.0
12 HKG 19 CHAK WAI YING 12
12.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 14
14.0 -14.0 46.0
13 HKG 116 CHOI CHUNG YIN DNS
16.0 13
13.0 13
13.0 13
13.0 12
12.0 -16.0 51.0
14 HKG 113 MUI KING LUNG 13
13.0 14
14.0 14
14.0 14
14.0 13
13.0 -14.0 54.0
DNS HKG5160 WU PING HEI DNS
16.0 DNS
16.0 DNS
16.0 DNS
16.0 DNS
16.0 -16.0 64.0


Techno Junior Boys

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 59 LEUNG PUI HEI 1
1.0 OCS
27.0 7
7.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 -27.0 10.0
2 HKG 51 HO SIU WING 5
5.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 8
8.0 2
2.0 -8.0 11.0
3 HKG 70 PANG YU HANG 2
2.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 9
9.0 -9.0 13.0
4 HKG 46 CHAN CHI HO 3
3.0 OCS
27.0 2
2.0 6
6.0 8
8.0 -27.0 19.0
5 HKG 52 CHEUNG TIN YU, EARL 7
7.0 2
2.0 11
11.0 5
5.0 7
7.0 -11.0 21.0
6 HKG 58 LEE LONG SAN 4
4.0 4
4.0 10
10.0 15
15.0 5
5.0 -15.0 23.0
7 HKG 67 WONG CHUNG HEI 11
11.0 DNS
27.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 11
11.0 -27.0 25.0
8 HKG 75 LEUNG KWOK YIU 9
9.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 7
7.0 19
19.0 -19.0 26.0
9 HKG 92 SIN HO, PERRY 14
14.0 10
10.0 6
6.0 10
10.0 6
6.0 -14.0 32.0
10 HKG 72 CHUI ANDRE CONSTANTINE 8
8.0 12
12.0 9
9.0 12
12.0 4
4.0 -12.0 33.0
11 HKG 85 CHEUNG HOI YIN, HAYDN 6
6.0 15
15.0 13
13.0 13
13.0 3
3.0 -15.0 35.0
12 HKG 83 CHENG SHUN CHAK 15
15.0 6
6.0 8
8.0 9
9.0 12
12.0 -15.0 35.0
13 HKG 45 KAN YIK HIN 10
10.0 7
7.0 15
15.0 11
11.0 14
14.0 -15.0 42.0
14 HKG 66 CHEUNG LOK HANG, METE 13
13.0 OCS
27.0 14
14.0 3
3.0 15
15.0 -27.0 45.0
15 HKG 42 FOK PAK HIN, FELIX 12
12.0 8
8.0 19
19.0 18
18.0 23
23.0 -23.0 57.0
16 HKG 82 CHAN KIN HOI 17
17.0 9
9.0 22
22.0 20
20.0 13
13.0 -22.0 59.0
17 HKG 48 CHAU CHEUK YUI, SHERMAN DNS
27.0 16
16.0 12
12.0 16
16.0 17
17.0 -27.0 61.0
18 HKG 95 TSE SIU LAI DNS
27.0 11
11.0 18
18.0 17
17.0 16
16.0 -27.0 62.0
19 HKG 86 CHOI YU SING 16
16.0 14
14.0 DNS
27.0 23
23.0 10
10.0 -27.0 63.0
20 HKG 90 LAU TSZ HEI, DOMINIC 18
18.0 18
18.0 17
17.0 14
14.0 18
18.0 -18.0 67.0
21 HKG 78 MACK HO FUNG 19
19.0 13
13.0 16
16.0 22
22.0 20
20.0 -22.0 68.0
22 HKG 87 LAM CHING PO, JETHRO DNS
27.0 17
17.0 20
20.0 21
21.0 22
22.0 -27.0 80.0
23 HKG 88 KWONG TSZ WING DNS
27.0 19
19.0 21
21.0 19
19.0 21
21.0 -27.0 80.0
DNS HK 87 FU SIU YU DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 -27.0 108.0
DNS HK 78 SOO PAK HEI, KEVIN DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 -27.0 108.0
DNS HKG 94 SO CHUN SAN, JOHNSON DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 -27.0 108.0


Techno Junior Girls

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 54 LAU YIN TING, CHRISTIE 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 -2.0 5.0
2 HKG 61 SEK NGAI TSIN 1
1.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 -3.0 6.0
3 HKG 76 CHAN TSZ WAI, JANUS 4
4.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 -5.0 12.0
4 HKG 73 LEONG HIU YEE 3
3.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 -6.0 15.0
5 HKG 69 CHAN PIK HEI 5
5.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 -7.0 20.0
6 HKG 53 TANG YEUK HEI 6
6.0 4
4.0 6
6.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 -8.0 23.0
7 HKG 91 NGAI YI LAM 7
7.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 6
6.0 4
4.0 -8.0 24.0
8 HKG 81 CHAN HOI WAN, ANGELA DNS
14.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 8
8.0 -14.0 28.0
9 HKG 77 WONG TSZ YAN DNS
14.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 -14.0 38.0
10 HKG 68 FONG CHEUK YIU DNS
14.0 9
9.0 12
12.0 DNS
14.0 10
10.0 -14.0 45.0
11 HKG 80 CHAN HILLARY DNS
14.0 DNS
14.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 11
11.0 -14.0 46.0
12 HKG 84 CHEUNG HEI WAI DNS
14.0 DNS
14.0 9
9.0 DNS
14.0 DNS
14.0 -14.0 51.0
DNS HKG 93 SIU WING YIU DNS
14.0 DNS
14.0 DNS
14.0 DNS
14.0 DNS
14.0 -14.0 56.0


Raceboard 05

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 NED 811 JOHN GROESBEEK 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 -2.0 5.0
2 HKG4926 WONG MING KEI DNS
12.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 -12.0 13.0
3 CHN 18 TANG YI GANG 4
DPI
9.0 5
DPI
10.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 -10.0 14.0
4 HKG4315 CHUNG LAI SEUNG 3
3.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 -5.0 17.0
5 HKG2993 HUI CHUEN KEUNG 1
1.0 OCS
12.0 4
4.0 DNS
12.0 3
3.0 -12.0 20.0
6 SIN 22 WANG YEW PANG 7
DPI
12.0 3
DPI
8.0 6
6.0 3
3.0 6
6.0 -12.0 23.0
7 CHN 19 LIN YAO XIONG 5
DPI
10.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 -12.0 46.0
8 CHN 21 LI JIAN HUA 6
DPI
11.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 -12.0 47.0
DNS HKG 128 CHUNG HON HIM DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 -12.0 48.0
DNF HKG5173 TO YIP SANG DNS
12.0 OCS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 -12.0 48.0
DNS CHN 20 HUANG SHAO BO DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 -12.0 48.0



Raceboard 7.8 Men & Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG4900 LI CHAK TSUN 1
1.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 -2.0 5.0
2 HKG4769 HUI WESLEY JM 2
2.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 8.0
3 HKG 200 WONG WAI MAN 3
3.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 10.0
4 HKG4822 CHAN WAI YU 4
4.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 -7.0 15.0
5 CHN 78 LAM KIN HANG 5
5.0 6
6.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 -6.0 18.0
6 HKG 115 LEE KAI YUEN 6
6.0 4
4.0 DNS
20.0 6
6.0 3
3.0 -20.0 19.0
7 HKG1180 LEE CHEUK NGAI 7
7.0 8
8.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 -8.0 25.0
8 CHN 72 FUNG YAN RET
20.0 5
5.0 RET
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 65.0
DNS CHN 73 FU WEI DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 80.0
DNS HKG1221 LEE CHUNG BIU DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 80.0
DNS HKG 8 CHAN WAI KEI DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 80.0
DNS HKG4767 LEE HO MAN DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 80.0
DNS HKG4967 LAM YAT SANG DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 80.0
DNS HKG5185 WONG HIN WAI DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 80.0
DNS HKG 141 CHU KING HO DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 80.0
DNS HKG 144 CHEN YU, YURI DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 80.0
DNS HK 18 Cheng Kwok Fai DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 80.0
DNS HK 25 Lee Chun Ting Adrian DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 80.0
DNS HK 4449 Ma Yik Kau DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 DNS
20.0 -20.0 80.0



Raceboard 7.8 Youth

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG4900 LI CHAK TSUN 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 -2.0 4.0
2 HKG4769 HUI WESLEY JM 2
2.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 DNS
11.0 -11.0 7.0
3 HKG4822 CHAN WAI YU 3
3.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 -4.0 11.0
4 HKG 115 LEE KAI YUEN 4
4.0 3
3.0 DNS
11.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 -11.0 14.0
5 HKG1180 LEE CHEUK NGAI 5
5.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 -5.0 18.0
DNS HKG4767 LEE HO MAN DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 -11.0 44.0
DNS HKG4967 LAM YAT SANG DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 -11.0 44.0
DNS HKG 141 CHU KING HO DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 -11.0 44.0
DNS HKG 144 CHEN YU, YURI DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 -11.0 44.0
DNS HK 25 Lee Chun Ting Adrian DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 DNS
11.0 -11.0 44.0


Raceboard 7.8 Minim Boys

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 693 YEUNG LOK 2
2.0 DNS
22.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 -22.0 5.0
2 HKG 690 CHO YUK MAN 3
3.0 1
1.0 7
7.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 -7.0 12.0
3 HKG 646 MA KWAN LAM 1
1.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 -5.0 15.0
4 HKG 432 SHEK JANSON 9
9.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 13
13.0 2
2.0 -13.0 18.0
5 HKG 607 LAU YIN LAI, JUSTIN 11
11.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 -11.0 19.0
6 HKG 617 FOK CHI SAM 10
10.0 2
2.0 6
6.0 RET
22.0 3
3.0 -22.0 21.0
7 HKG 606 LAM CHUN PO 5
5.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 2
2.0 6
6.0 -12.0 25.0
8 HKG 652 LEE XIAO ZE 4
4.0 10
10.0 3
3.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 -10.0 27.0
9 HKG 601 FU CHING PIAS 13
13.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 4
4.0 8
8.0 -13.0 27.0
10 HKG 681 CHOI WING SING 7
7.0 8
8.0 13
13.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 -13.0 31.0
11 HKG 649 WOO HOI YU 6
6.0 6
6.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 -11.0 34.0
12 HKG 656 LUI CHUN MING 14
14.0 9
9.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 14
14.0 -14.0 42.0
13 HKG 603 AU LING YEUNG 12
12.0 OCS
22.0 9
9.0 8
8.0 13
13.0 -22.0 42.0
14 HKG 641 CHAN YING RON 8
8.0 11
11.0 14
14.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 -14.0 43.0
DNS HKG 683 MOK SAMUEL DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 -22.0 88.0
DNS HKG 628 WONG KA HEI DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 -22.0 88.0
DNS HKG 674 CHU YAU MAN DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 -22.0 88.0
DNS HKG1648 WOO TSZ HIN DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 -22.0 88.0
DNS HKG 416 CHAN JAY DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 -22.0 88.0
DNS HKG 413 YIP CHUN TING DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 -22.0 88.0
DNS HKG 406 NG KAR YEUNG DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 -22.0 88.0



Raceboard 7.8 Minim Girls

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 434 MAK CHEUK WING 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 -2.0 5.0
2 HKG 691 KAN YIK HEI 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 -2.0 6.0
3 HKG 608 LEE CHEUK NING 3
3.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 -3.0 12.0
DNS HKG 418 CHU YING YAU DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 -7.0 28.0
DNS HKG 419 LAM CHEUK YU DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 -7.0 28.0
DNS HKG5135 SOO MEI SZE, DOROTHY DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 -7.0 28.0





2013 ASIAN WINDSURFING CHAMPIONSHIPS


RS:X Men

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 16 Cheng Chun Leung Michael 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 -4.0 17.0
2 HKG 2 Leung Ho Tsun Andy 4
4.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 7
7.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 -7.0 18.0
3 KOR 141 Wonwoo Cho 1
1.0 5
5.0 1
1.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 -5.0 31.0
4 HKG 10 Gabriel Angelo GarFai Brettell 2
2.0 4
4.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 4
4.0 -9.0 36.0
5 KOR 153 Chaneui Kim 6
6.0 3
3.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 7
7.0 2
2.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 7
7.0 -7.0 42.0
6 THA 8 Boonsawad Ek 5
5.0 9
9.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 OCS
16.0 6
6.0 4
4.0 6
6.0 -16.0 46.0
7 TPE 8 Chang Hao 7
7.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 10
10.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 -10.0 51.0
8 JPN 15 Itabisashi Yuma 8
8.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 12
12.0 8
8.0 10
10.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 12
12.0 10
10.0 -12.0 75.0
9 JPN 54 Daiya Kuramochi 9
9.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 12
12.0 OCS
16.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 -16.0 79.0
10 TPE 7 Chin-Tai Hu 10
10.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 14
14.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 11
11.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 -14.0 85.0
11 OMA 2 Al-Qutaiti Faisal 11
11.0 RET
16.0 13
13.0 8
8.0 DNS
16.0 13
13.0 8
8.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 12
12.0 -16.0 108.0
12 OMA 1 Al-Kindi Waleed 13
13.0 11
11.0 12
12.0 10
10.0 DNS
16.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 14
14.0 13
13.0 13
13.0 -16.0 108.0
13 KOR 192 Euicheol Jeong RET
16.0 DNS
16.0 DNS
16.0 11
11.0 DNF
16.0 8
8.0 9
9.0 12
12.0 10
10.0 11
11.0 -16.0 109.0
14 KOR 41 Byungchan Park 12
12.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 13
13.0 DNS
16.0 14
14.0 OCS
16.0 10
10.0 11
11.0 14
14.0 -16.0 113.0
15 KOR 241 Hyojoon Lee DNS
16.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 DNF
16.0 DNS
16.0 15
15.0 12
12.0 15
15.0 15
15.0 15
15.0 -16.0 131.0


RS:X Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 5 Chan Hei Man Hayley Victoria 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 -3.0 12.0
2 HKG 28 Lo Sin Lam Sonia 3
3.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 -4.0 21.0
3 JPN 72 Megumi Komine 6
6.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 6
6.0 9
9.0 -9.0 36.0
4 THA 57 Siripon Kaewdaungngam 7
7.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 8
8.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 -8.0 40.0
5 JPN 470 Yuki Sunaga 2
2.0 2
2.0 9
9.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 6
6.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 -9.0 41.0
6 HKG 30 Ngai Wai Yan 4
4.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 7
7.0 4
4.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 -9.0 48.0
7 HKG 3 Ma Kwan Ching 5
5.0 8
8.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 OCS
15.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 7
7.0 -15.0 55.0
8 KOR 207 Sabin Chun 8
8.0 9
9.0 1
1.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 6
6.0 8
8.0 4
4.0 -9.0 58.0
9 THA 55 Sarocha Prumprai 9
9.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 9
9.0 6
6.0 -9.0 70.0
10 KOR 227 Suji Gang 10
10.0 10
10.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 -11.0 92.0
11 TPE 102 Li Jou DNS
15.0 DNF
15.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 11
11.0 -15.0 98.0
12 TPE 2 Ting-Wei Liu DNS
15.0 DNF
15.0 12
12.0 DNS
15.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 -15.0 113.0
DNS CHN 11 Zheng Manjia DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 -15.0 135.0
DNS CHN 67 Wang Aisi DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 -15.0 135.0



RS:X Youth Boys

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 20 Kikabhoy Rafeek 1
1.0 2
2.0 5
5.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 -5.0 17.0
2 HKG 22 Ng Ho Yin 2
2.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 -5.0 18.0
3 THA 27 Phattharadanai Jinain 3
3.0 1
1.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 4
4.0 -4.0 24.0
4 HKG 24 Ng Chi Wick Eric 7
7.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 -7.0 43.0
5 SIN 7 Phang Merrick 4
4.0 4
4.0 10
10.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 -10.0 45.0
6 HKG 36 Man Ngo Hin 6
6.0 6
6.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 1
1.0 8
8.0 3
3.0 8
8.0 3
3.0 -8.0 47.0
7 HKG 9 Hui Kwan Nok, Chris 5
5.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 4
4.0 6
6.0 4
4.0 8
8.0 -9.0 53.0
8 HKG 7 Lui Yin Fung 8
8.0 8
8.0 2
2.0 11
11.0 9
9.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 -11.0 64.0
9 TPE 6 Chin-Chih Hsu 9
9.0 DNF
15.0 11
11.0 8
8.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 8
8.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 -15.0 84.0
10 HKG 112 Ng Tsz Leung 11
11.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 10
10.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 OCS
15.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 -15.0 87.0
11 TPE 71 Cheng-Han Wu 10
10.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 13
13.0 10
10.0 OCS
15.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 12
12.0 -15.0 91.0
12 TPE 51 Pao-Hsun Kao DNS
15.0 DNF
15.0 12
12.0 9
9.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 13
13.0 11
11.0 -15.0 108.0
13 HKG 720 Jeffery Wong 12
12.0 DNS
15.0 13
13.0 12
12.0 DNS
15.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 13
13.0 12
12.0 13
13.0 -15.0 112.0
DNS HKG 23 Leung Tsz Chung DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 -15.0 135.0



RS:X Youth Girls

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 30 Ngai Wai Yan 1
1.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 -3.0 15.0
2 HKG 3 Ma Kwan Ching 2
2.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 OCS
8.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 -8.0 17.0
3 KOR 207 Sabin Chun 3
3.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 -3.0 19.0
4 KOR 227 Suji Gang 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 -5.0 38.0
5 TPE 102 Li Jou DNS
8.0 DNF
8.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 -8.0 43.0
6 TPE 2 Ting-Wei Liu DNS
8.0 DNF
8.0 6
6.0 DNS
8.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 -8.0 57.0
DNS CHN 67 Wang Aisi DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 -8.0 72.0


Techno Men & Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 CHN 16 Lin Ruijying 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 -3.0 12.0
2 CHN 1 Xie Lidiao 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 OCS
6.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 -6.0 15.0
3 JPN 23 Maho Horino 3
3.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 -4.0 26.0
4 HKG4931 Li Tsz Chung Begor DNS
6.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 -6.0 35.0
5 HKG 496 Sze Tin Shun 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 -5.0 40.0

Techno Youth Boys

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 CHN 13 Huang Hong 1
1.0 2
2.0 6
6.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 OCS
22.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 8
8.0 2
2.0 -22.0 34.0
2 CHN 66 Lin Xiumin 9
9.0 7
7.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 7
7.0 1
1.0 9
9.0 4
4.0 1
1.0 4
4.0 -9.0 36.0
3 HKG 17 Chan Tsz Kit 5
5.0 5
5.0 OCS
22.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 7
7.0 3
3.0 -22.0 38.0
4 CHN 68 Feng Cancheng 12
12.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 5
5.0 2
2.0 9
9.0 11
11.0 -12.0 39.0
5 HKG 71 Cheng Ho Yin (U15) 4
4.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 8
8.0 10
10.0 14
14.0 1
1.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 -14.0 44.0
6 HKG 13 Wong Chun Yan Charles 3
3.0 11
11.0 5
5.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 2
2.0 10
10.0 -11.0 47.0
7 CHN 69 Lin Zubin 8
8.0 1
1.0 OCS
22.0 8
8.0 13
13.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 9
9.0 3
3.0 6
6.0 -22.0 52.0
8 HKG 33 Hui Man Tsun 7
7.0 12
12.0 4
4.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 7
7.0 10
10.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 9
9.0 -14.0 74.0
9 HKG 35 Ting Wai Chun Thomas 10
10.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 17
17.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 2
2.0 11
11.0 14
14.0 1
1.0 -17.0 74.0
10 HKG 14 To Ming Yan Oscar 6
6.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 13
13.0 8
8.0 14
14.0 10
10.0 12
12.0 -14.0 81.0
11 THA 23 Sutee Tongon 13
13.0 8
8.0 11
11.0 12
12.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 16
16.0 10
10.0 12
12.0 17
17.0 -17.0 90.0
12 HKG 37 Cheng Ching Wei 11
11.0 15
15.0 8
8.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 8
8.0 15
15.0 18
18.0 18
18.0 13
13.0 -18.0 108.0
13 JPN1311 Kei Miura (U15) 17
17.0 19
19.0 12
12.0 15
15.0 16
16.0 15
15.0 6
6.0 8
8.0 6
6.0 15
15.0 -19.0 110.0
14 SIN 3 Gan Wallace 2
2.0 9
9.0 15
15.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 17
17.0 18
18.0 15
15.0 16
16.0 16
16.0 -18.0 112.0
15 TPE 111 Ting-Yu Wang (U15) 18
18.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 16
16.0 17
17.0 9
9.0 13
13.0 12
12.0 13
13.0 7
7.0 -18.0 114.0
16 HKG 55 Cheng Ching Yin (U15) 15
15.0 17
17.0 13
13.0 9
9.0 15
15.0 14
14.0 12
12.0 16
16.0 15
15.0 8
8.0 -17.0 117.0
17 KOR 217 Honghwan Youn 14
14.0 16
16.0 9
9.0 14
14.0 9
9.0 16
16.0 11
11.0 17
17.0 17
17.0 18
18.0 -18.0 123.0
18 TPE 55 Tsung-Tse Wu (U15) 19
19.0 14
14.0 OCS
22.0 19
19.0 18
18.0 12
12.0 17
17.0 13
13.0 11
11.0 14
14.0 -22.0 137.0
19 TPE 3 Po-Yuan Chang (U15) 16
16.0 18
18.0 16
16.0 18
18.0 19
19.0 18
18.0 19
19.0 19
19.0 19
19.0 19
19.0 -19.0 162.0
20 KOR 238 Donghun Kang DNS
22.0 20
20.0 17
17.0 20
20.0 DNF
22.0 19
19.0 20
20.0 20
20.0 20
20.0 21
21.0 -22.0 179.0
21 KOR 239 Junyoung Kim DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 21
21.0 20
20.0 -22.0 195.0



Techno Youth Girls

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 CHN 71 Zhao Jieman 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 -2.0 9.0
2 HKG 31 Choi Wing Chi Sandy (U15) 2
2.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 6
6.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 -6.0 24.0
3 SIN 11 Lim Ynez 5
5.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 -5.0 33.0
4 CHN 15 Zhang Jiemo 3
3.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 2
2.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 -7.0 34.0
5 THA 33 Jutaporn Soontornhao 4
4.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 7
7.0 4
4.0 6
6.0 -7.0 42.0
6 HKG 26 Chan Yau Ching 9
9.0 6
6.0 4
4.0 9
9.0 8
8.0 4
4.0 6
6.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 -9.0 46.0
7 JPN1027 Junna Watanabe 6
6.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 -8.0 59.0
8 HKG 19 Chak Wai Ying 8
8.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 -9.0 70.0
9 CHN 14 Chen Xiaoli 7
7.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 DNF
10.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 -10.0 71.0



Mistral Men & Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 18 Cheng Kwok Fai 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 OCS
15.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 -15.0 9.0
2 HKG4449 Ma Yik Kau 4
4.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 5
5.0 -5.0 28.0
3 HKG 25 Lee Chun Ting Adrian 2
2.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 1
1.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 OCS
15.0 3
3.0 6
6.0 2
2.0 -15.0 32.0
4 CHN 12 Yang Jie 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 2
2.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 -5.0 36.0
5 THA 20 Phayungkasem Pornanan 3
3.0 5
5.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 8
8.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 8
8.0 -8.0 39.0
6 KOR 166 Dongwoo Seo 8
8.0 2
2.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 2
2.0 OCS
15.0 OCS
15.0 2
2.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 -15.0 46.0
7 TPE 5 Chih-Kai Hsu 6
6.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 OCS
15.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 11
11.0 7
7.0 -15.0 67.0
8 TPE 1 Yi-Ping Chien 7
7.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 11
11.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 -11.0 69.0
9 CHN 70 Zhan Zefeng 10
10.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 11
11.0 -11.0 70.0
10 TPE 10 Jui-Yang Ou 12
12.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 10
10.0 12
12.0 8
8.0 9
9.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 -12.0 84.0
11 TPE 181 Kuan-Yu Huang 9
9.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 9
9.0 13
13.0 10
10.0 5
5.0 13
13.0 9
9.0 10
10.0 -13.0 87.0
12 TPE 70 Pei-Ling Su RET
15.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 -15.0 97.0
13 TPE 77 Fu-Wei Wang 11
11.0 13
13.0 13
13.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 14
14.0 14
14.0 13
13.0 -14.0 110.0
14 TPE 11 Chung-Yen Hsieh 13
13.0 14
14.0 14
14.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 11
11.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 -14.0 116.0


Hong Kong Open Windsurfing Championships


RS:X Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 28 LO SIN LAM, SONIA 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 4.0
2 HKG 5 CHAN HEI MAN 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 5.0
3 HKG 30 NGAI WAI YAN 3
3.0 4
4.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 11.0
4 HKG 3 MA KWAN CHING OCS
8.0 3
3.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 14.0
DNS HKG 32 CHUNG YUET YEE DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0
 
  0.0 24.0
DNS HKG 29 CHAU KIN CHING, LYDIA DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0
 
  0.0 24.0
DNS HKG 15 HUI ROXY DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0
 
  0.0 24.0



RS:X Youth

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 22 NG HO YIN 4
4.0 1
1.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 6.0
2 HKG 20 RAFEEK KIKABHOY 2
2.0 2
2.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 7.0
3 HKG 36 MAN NGO HIN 1
1.0 7
7.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 10.0
4 HKG 24 NG CHI WICK 3
3.0 4
4.0 7
7.0
 
  0.0 14.0
5 HKG 9 HUI KWAN NOK, CHRIS 8
8.0 3
3.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 15.0
6 HKG 7 LUI YIN FUNG 7
7.0 5
5.0 8
8.0
 
  0.0 20.0
7 HKG 30 NGAI WAI YAN 6
6.0 8
8.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 20.0
8 HKG 3 MA KWAN CHING OCS
19.0 6
6.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 30.0
9 HKG 112 NG TSZ LEUNG 5
5.0 OCS
19.0 9
9.0
 
  0.0 33.0
DNS HKG 32 CHUNG YUET YEE DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0
 
  0.0 57.0
DNS HKG 38 TO LOK YIU DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0
 
  0.0 57.0
DNS HKG 29 CHAU KIN CHING, LYDIA DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0
 
  0.0 57.0
DNS HKG 39 LI HONG NAM DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0
 
  0.0 57.0
DNS HKG 15 HUI ROXY DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0
 
  0.0 57.0
DNS HKG 21 NG WING CHEUNG DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0
 
  0.0 57.0
DNS HK 34 LEUNG LONG TIN DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0
 
  0.0 57.0
DNS HKG 23 LEUNG TSZ CHUNG DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0
 
  0.0 57.0
DNS HKG 4 LI WAI CHING, IVAN DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0 DNS
19.0
 
  0.0 57.0


Techno Youth

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 17 CHAN TSZ KIT, KEVIN 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 5.0
2 HKG 13 WONG CHUN YAN, CHARLES 2
2.0 3
3.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 9.0
3 HKG 71 CHENG HO YIN 4
4.0 8
8.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 13.0
4 HKG 35 TING WAI CHUN, THOMAS 5
5.0 1
1.0 7
7.0
 
  0.0 13.0
5 HKG 33 HUI MAN TSUN 3
3.0 6
6.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 14.0
6 HKG 79 TSE FAI HO 6
6.0 9
9.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 18.0
7 HKG 14 TO MING YAN, OSCAR 7
7.0 4
4.0 8
8.0
 
  0.0 19.0
8 HKG 31 CHOI WING CHI, SANDY 10
10.0 5
5.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 21.0
9 HKG 55 CHENG CHING YIN 8
8.0 7
7.0 10
10.0
 
  0.0 25.0
10 HKG 26 CHAN YAU CHING 9
9.0 10
10.0 9
9.0
 
  0.0 28.0
11 HKG 19 CHAK WAI YING 11
11.0 11
11.0 11
11.0
 
  0.0 33.0
12 HKG 113 MUI KING LUNG 12
12.0 13
13.0 13
13.0
 
  0.0 38.0
13 HKG 116 CHOI CHUNG YIN DNS
16.0 12
12.0 12
12.0
 
  0.0 40.0
DNS HKG 34 CHENG CHING WEI DNS
16.0 DNS
16.0 DNS
16.0
 
  0.0 48.0
DNS HKG5160 WU PING HEI DNS
16.0 DNS
16.0 DNS
16.0
 
  0.0 48.0



Techno Junior Boys

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 51 HO SIU WING 5
5.0 1
1.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 9.0
2 HKG 70 PANG YU HANG 2
2.0 3
3.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 9.0
3 HKG 58 LEE LONG SAN 4
4.0 4
4.0 10
10.0
 
  0.0 18.0
4 HKG 75 LEUNG KWOK YIU 9
9.0 5
5.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 19.0
5 HKG 52 CHEUNG TIN YU, EARL 7
7.0 2
2.0 11
11.0
 
  0.0 20.0
6 HKG 83 CHENG SHUN CHAK 15
15.0 6
6.0 8
8.0
 
  0.0 29.0
7 HKG 72 CHUI ANDRE CONSTANTINE 8
8.0 12
12.0 9
9.0
 
  0.0 29.0
8 HKG 92 SIN HO, PERRY 14
14.0 10
10.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 30.0
9 HKG 46 CHAN CHI HO 3
3.0 OCS
27.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 32.0
10 HKG 45 KAN YIK HIN 10
10.0 7
7.0 15
15.0
 
  0.0 32.0
11 HKG 85 CHEUNG HOI YIN, HAYDN 6
6.0 15
15.0 13
13.0
 
  0.0 34.0
12 HKG 59 LEUNG PUI HEI 1
1.0 OCS
27.0 7
7.0
 
  0.0 35.0
13 HKG 67 WONG CHUNG HEI 11
11.0 DNS
27.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 39.0
14 HKG 42 FOK PAK HIN, FELIX 12
12.0 8
8.0 19
19.0
 
  0.0 39.0
15 HKG 82 CHAN KIN HOI 17
17.0 9
9.0 22
22.0
 
  0.0 48.0
16 HKG 78 MACK HO FUNG 19
19.0 13
13.0 16
16.0
 
  0.0 48.0
17 HKG 90 LAU TSZ HEI, DOMINIC 18
18.0 18
18.0 17
17.0
 
  0.0 53.0
18 HKG 66 CHEUNG LOK HANG, METE 13
13.0 OCS
27.0 14
14.0
 
  0.0 54.0
19 HKG 48 CHAU CHEUK YUI, SHERMAN DNS
27.0 16
16.0 12
12.0
 
  0.0 55.0
20 HKG 95 TSE SIU LAI DNS
27.0 11
11.0 18
18.0
 
  0.0 56.0
21 HKG 86 CHOI YU SING 16
16.0 14
14.0 DNS
27.0
 
  0.0 57.0
22 HKG 87 LAM CHING PO, JETHRO DNS
27.0 17
17.0 20
20.0
 
  0.0 64.0
23 HKG 88 KWONG TSZ WING DNS
27.0 19
19.0 21
21.0
 
  0.0 67.0
DNS HK 87 FU SIU YU DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0
 
  0.0 81.0
DNS HK 78 SOO PAK HEI, KEVIN DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0
 
  0.0 81.0
DNS HKG 94 SO CHUN SAN, JOHNSON DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0 DNS
27.0
 
  0.0 81.0



Techno Junior Girls

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 54 LAU YIN TING, CHRISTIE 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 4.0
2 HKG 61 SEK NGAI TSIN 1
1.0 3
3.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 6.0
3 HKG 76 CHAN TSZ WAI, JANUS 4
4.0 2
2.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 9.0
4 HKG 73 LEONG HIU YEE 3
3.0 6
6.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 14.0
5 HKG 69 CHAN PIK HEI 5
5.0 5
5.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 14.0
6 HKG 53 TANG YEUK HEI 6
6.0 4
4.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 16.0
7 HKG 91 NGAI YI LAM 7
7.0 7
7.0 8
8.0
 
  0.0 22.0
8 HKG 81 CHAN HOI WAN, ANGELA DNS
14.0 8
8.0 7
7.0
 
  0.0 29.0
9 HKG 77 WONG TSZ YAN DNS
14.0 10
10.0 10
10.0
 
  0.0 34.0
10 HKG 68 FONG CHEUK YIU DNS
14.0 9
9.0 12
12.0
 
  0.0 35.0
11 HKG 84 CHEUNG HEI WAI DNS
14.0 DNS
14.0 9
9.0
 
  0.0 37.0
12 HKG 80 CHAN HILLARY DNS
14.0 DNS
14.0 11
11.0
 
  0.0 39.0
DNS HKG 93 SIU WING YIU DNS
14.0 DNS
14.0 DNS
14.0
 
  0.0 42.0


Raceboard 05

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 NED 811 JOHN GROESBEEK 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 4.0
2 HKG4315 CHUNG LAI SEUNG 3
3.0 4
4.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 12.0
3 HKG2993 HUI CHUEN KEUNG 1
1.0 OCS
12.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 17.0
4 HKG4926 WONG MING KEI DNS
12.0 2
2.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 17.0
5 CHN 18 TANG YI GANG 4
DPI
9.0 5
DPI
10.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 21.0
6 SIN 22 WANG YEW PANG 7
DPI
12.0 3
DPI
8.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 26.0
7 CHN 19 LIN YAO XIONG 5
DPI
10.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0
 
  0.0 34.0
8 CHN 21 LI JIAN HUA 6
DPI
11.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0
 
  0.0 35.0
DNS HKG 128 CHUNG HON HIM DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0
 
  0.0 36.0
DNF HKG5173 TO YIP SANG DNS
12.0 OCS
12.0 DNS
12.0
 
  0.0 36.0
DNS CHN 20 HUANG SHAO BO DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0 DNS
12.0
 
  0.0 36.0


Raceboard 7.8 Men & Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG4900 LI CHAK TSUN 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 5.0
2 HKG 200 WONG WAI MAN 3
3.0 1
1.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 8.0
3 HKG4769 HUI WESLEY JM 2
2.0 3
3.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 8.0
4 CHN 78 LAM KIN HANG 5
5.0 6
6.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 16.0
5 HKG4822 CHAN WAI YU 4
4.0 7
7.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 17.0
6 HKG1180 LEE CHEUK NGAI 7
7.0 8
8.0 7
7.0
 
  0.0 22.0
7 CHN 72 FUNG YAN RET
17.0 5
5.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 23.0
8 HKG 115 LEE KAI YUEN 6
6.0 4
4.0 DNS
17.0
 
  0.0 27.0
DNS HKG1221 LEE CHUNG BIU DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0
 
  0.0 51.0
DNS HKG 8 CHAN WAI KEI DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0
 
  0.0 51.0
DNS HKG4767 LEE HO MAN DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0
 
  0.0 51.0
DNS HKG4967 LAM YAT SANG DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0
 
  0.0 51.0
DNS HKG5185 WONG HIN WAI DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0
 
  0.0 51.0
DNS HKG 141 CHU KING HO DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0
 
  0.0 51.0
DNS HKG 144 CHEN YU, YURI DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0
 
  0.0 51.0
DNS CHN 73 FU WAI DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0 DNS
17.0
 
  0.0 51.0


Raceboard 7.8 Youth

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG4900 LI CHAK TSUN 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 3.0
2 HKG4769 HUI WESLEY JM 2
2.0 2
2.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 6.0
3 HKG4822 CHAN WAI YU 3
3.0 4
4.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 10.0
4 HKG1180 LEE CHEUK NGAI 5
5.0 5
5.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 14.0
5 HKG 115 LEE KAI YUEN 4
4.0 3
3.0 DNS
10.0
 
  0.0 17.0
DNS HKG4767 LEE HO MAN DNS
10.0 DNS
10.0 DNS
10.0
 
  0.0 30.0
DNS HKG4967 LAM YAT SANG DNS
10.0 DNS
10.0 DNS
10.0
 
  0.0 30.0
DNS HKG 141 CHU KING HO DNS
10.0 DNS
10.0 DNS
10.0
 
  0.0 30.0
DNS HKG 144 CHEN YU, YURI DNS
10.0 DNS
10.0 DNS
10.0
 
  0.0 30.0


Raceboard 7.8 Minim Boys

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 690 CHO YUK MAN 3
3.0 1
1.0 7
7.0
 
  0.0 11.0
2 HKG 646 MA KWAN LAM 1
1.0 5
5.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 11.0
3 HKG 432 SHEK JANSON 9
9.0 3
3.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 16.0
4 HKG 607 LAU YIN LAI, JUSTIN 11
11.0 4
4.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 17.0
5 HKG 652 LEE XIAO ZE 4
4.0 10
10.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 17.0
6 HKG 617 FOK CHI SAM 10
10.0 2
2.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 18.0
7 HKG 649 WOO HOI YU 6
6.0 6
6.0 11
11.0
 
  0.0 23.0
8 HKG 693 YEUNG LOK 2
2.0 DNS
22.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 25.0
9 HKG 601 FU CHING PIAS 13
13.0 7
7.0 8
8.0
 
  0.0 28.0
10 HKG 681 CHOI WING SING 7
7.0 8
8.0 13
13.0
 
  0.0 28.0
11 HKG 606 LAM CHUN PO 5
5.0 12
12.0 12
12.0
 
  0.0 29.0
12 HKG 641 CHAN YING RON 8
8.0 11
11.0 14
14.0
 
  0.0 33.0
13 HKG 656 LUI CHUN MING 14
14.0 9
9.0 10
10.0
 
  0.0 33.0
14 HKG 603 AU LING YEUNG 12
12.0 OCS
22.0 9
9.0
 
  0.0 43.0
DNS HKG 683 MOK SAMUEL DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0
 
  0.0 66.0
DNS HKG 628 WONG KA HEI DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0
 
  0.0 66.0
DNS HKG 674 CHU YAU MAN DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0
 
  0.0 66.0
DNS HKG1648 WOO TSZ HIN DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0
 
  0.0 66.0
DNS HKG 416 CHAN JAY DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0
 
  0.0 66.0
DNS HKG 413 YIP CHUN TING DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0
 
  0.0 66.0
DNS HKG 406 NG KAR YEUNG DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0
 
  0.0 66.0


Raceboard 7.8 Minim Girls

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 434 MAK CHEUK WING 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 4.0
2 HKG 691 KAN YIK HEI 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 5.0
3 HKG 608 LEE CHEUK NING 3
3.0 3
3.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 9.0
DNS HKG 418 CHU YING YAU DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0
 
  0.0 21.0
DNS HKG 419 LAM CHEUK YU DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0
 
  0.0 21.0
DNS HKG5135 SOO MEI SZE, DOROTHY DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0 DNS
7.0
 
  0.0 21.0




2013 ASIAN WINDSURFING CHAMPIONSHIPS


RS:X Men

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 16 Cheng Chun Leung Michael 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 2
2.0
 
  -4.0 14.0
2 HKG 2 Leung Ho Tsun Andy 4
4.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 7
7.0 1
1.0 1
1.0
 
  -7.0 14.0
3 KOR 141 Wonwoo Cho 1
1.0 5
5.0 1
1.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 3
3.0
 
  -5.0 23.0
4 HKG 10 Gabriel Angelo GarFai Brettell 2
2.0 4
4.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 9
9.0
 
  -9.0 25.0
5 KOR 153 Chaneui Kim 6
6.0 3
3.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 7
7.0 2
2.0 5
5.0 4
4.0
 
  -7.0 33.0
6 THA 8 Boonsawad Ek 5
5.0 9
9.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 OCS
16.0 6
6.0
 
  -16.0 36.0
7 TPE 8 Chang Hao 7
7.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 10
10.0 7
7.0
 
  -10.0 40.0
8 JPN 15 Itabisashi Yuma 8
8.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 12
12.0 8
8.0 10
10.0 6
6.0 5
5.0
 
  -12.0 53.0
9 JPN 54 Daiya Kuramochi 9
9.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 12
12.0 OCS
16.0 8
8.0
 
  -16.0 63.0
10 TPE 7 Chin-Tai Hu 10
10.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 14
14.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 11
11.0
 
  -14.0 67.0
11 OMA 2 Al-Qutaiti Faisal 11
11.0 RET
16.0 13
13.0 8
8.0 DNS
16.0 13
13.0 8
8.0 13
13.0
 
  -16.0 82.0
12 OMA 1 Al-Kindi Waleed 13
13.0 11
11.0 12
12.0 10
10.0 DNS
16.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 14
14.0
 
  -16.0 82.0
13 KOR 192 Euicheol Jeong RET
16.0 DNS
16.0 DNS
16.0 11
11.0 DNF
16.0 8
8.0 9
9.0 12
12.0
 
  -16.0 88.0
14 KOR 41 Byungchan Park 12
12.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 13
13.0 DNS
16.0 14
14.0 OCS
16.0 10
10.0
 
  -16.0 88.0
15 KOR 241 Hyojoon Lee DNS
16.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 DNF
16.0 DNS
16.0 15
15.0 12
12.0 15
15.0
 
  -16.0 101.0


RS:X Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 5 Chan Hei Man Hayley Victoria 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 3
3.0
 
  -3.0 10.0
2 HKG 28 Lo Sin Lam Sonia 3
3.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0
 
  -4.0 16.0
3 JPN 72 Megumi Komine 6
6.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 1
1.0
 
  -7.0 23.0
4 JPN 470 Yuki Sunaga 2
2.0 2
2.0 9
9.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 6
6.0 4
4.0 4
4.0
 
  -9.0 26.0
5 THA 57 Siripon Kaewdaungngam 7
7.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 8
8.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 5
5.0
 
  -8.0 34.0
6 HKG 30 Ngai Wai Yan 4
4.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 7
7.0 4
4.0 9
9.0 9
9.0
 
  -9.0 40.0
7 HKG 3 Ma Kwan Ching 5
5.0 8
8.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 OCS
15.0 6
6.0 7
7.0
 
  -15.0 43.0
8 KOR 207 Sabin Chun 8
8.0 9
9.0 1
1.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 6
6.0
 
  -9.0 46.0
9 THA 55 Sarocha Prumprai 9
9.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 7
7.0 8
8.0
 
  -9.0 55.0
10 KOR 227 Suji Gang 10
10.0 10
10.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 11
11.0 10
10.0
 
  -11.0 71.0
11 TPE 102 Li Jou DNS
15.0 DNF
15.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 11
11.0
 
  -15.0 77.0
12 TPE 2 Ting-Wei Liu DNS
15.0 DNF
15.0 12
12.0 DNS
15.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 12
12.0 12
12.0
 
  -15.0 89.0
DNS CHN 11 Zheng Manjia DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0
 
  -15.0 105.0
DNS CHN 67 Wang Aisi DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0
 
  -15.0 105.0


RS:X Youth Boys

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 20 Kikabhoy Rafeek 1
1.0 2
2.0 5
5.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 4
4.0
 
  -5.0 14.0
2 HKG 22 Ng Ho Yin 2
2.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 1
1.0 1
1.0
 
  -5.0 14.0
3 THA 27 Phattharadanai Jinain 3
3.0 1
1.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 2
2.0
 
  -4.0 18.0
4 HKG 24 Ng Chi Wick Eric 7
7.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 6
6.0 7
7.0
 
  -7.0 30.0
5 SIN 7 Phang Merrick 4
4.0 4
4.0 10
10.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 5
5.0
 
  -10.0 35.0
6 HKG 36 Man Ngo Hin 6
6.0 6
6.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 1
1.0 8
8.0 3
3.0
 
  -8.0 36.0
7 HKG 9 Hui Kwan Nok, Chris 5
5.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 4
4.0 6
6.0
 
  -9.0 41.0
8 HKG 7 Lui Yin Fung 8
8.0 8
8.0 2
2.0 11
11.0 9
9.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 9
9.0
 
  -11.0 51.0
9 HKG 112 Ng Tsz Leung 11
11.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 10
10.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 OCS
15.0 11
11.0
 
  -15.0 66.0
10 TPE 6 Chin-Chih Hsu 9
9.0 DNF
15.0 11
11.0 8
8.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 8
8.0
 
  -15.0 66.0
11 TPE 71 Cheng-Han Wu 10
10.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 13
13.0 10
10.0 OCS
15.0 10
10.0 10
10.0
 
  -15.0 69.0
12 TPE 51 Pao-Hsun Kao DNS
15.0 DNF
15.0 12
12.0 9
9.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 12
12.0
 
  -15.0 84.0
13 HKG 720 Jeffery Wong 12
12.0 DNS
15.0 13
13.0 12
12.0 DNS
15.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 13
13.0
 
  -15.0 87.0
DNS HKG 23 Leung Tsz Chung DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0
 
  -15.0 105.0



RS:X Youth Girls

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 30 Ngai Wai Yan 1
1.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 3
3.0
 
  -3.0 12.0
2 HKG 3 Ma Kwan Ching 2
2.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 OCS
8.0 1
1.0 2
2.0
 
  -8.0 12.0
3 KOR 207 Sabin Chun 3
3.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0
 
  -3.0 15.0
4 KOR 227 Suji Gang 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 4
4.0
 
  -5.0 29.0
5 TPE 102 Li Jou DNS
8.0 DNF
8.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0
 
  -8.0 34.0
6 TPE 2 Ting-Wei Liu DNS
8.0 DNF
8.0 6
6.0 DNS
8.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 6
6.0
 
  -8.0 45.0
DNS CHN 67 Wang Aisi DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0
 
  -8.0 56.0


Techno Men & Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 CHN 16 Lin Ruijying 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 1
1.0
 
  -3.0 10.0
2 CHN 1 Xie Lidiao 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 OCS
6.0 1
1.0 3
3.0
 
  -6.0 11.0
3 JPN 23 Maho Horino 3
3.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 2
2.0
 
  -4.0 19.0
4 HKG4931 Li Tsz Chung Begor DNS
6.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 5
5.0
 
  -6.0 27.0
5 HKG 496 Sze Tin Shun 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0
 
  -5.0 31.0


Techno Youth Boys

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 CHN 68 Feng Cancheng 12
12.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 5
5.0 2
2.0
 
  -12.0 19.0
2 CHN 13 Huang Hong 1
1.0 2
2.0 6
6.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 OCS
22.0 7
7.0 6
6.0
 
  -22.0 24.0
3 HKG 17 Chan Tsz Kit 5
5.0 5
5.0 OCS
22.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 3
3.0
 
  -22.0 28.0
4 CHN 66 Lin Xiumin 9
9.0 7
7.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 7
7.0 1
1.0 9
9.0 4
4.0
 
  -9.0 31.0
5 HKG 13 Wong Chun Yan Charles 3
3.0 11
11.0 5
5.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 4
4.0 5
5.0
 
  -11.0 35.0
6 HKG 71 Cheng Ho Yin (U15) 4
4.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 8
8.0 10
10.0 14
14.0 1
1.0
 
  -14.0 35.0
7 CHN 69 Lin Zubin 8
8.0 1
1.0 OCS
22.0 8
8.0 13
13.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 9
9.0
 
  -22.0 43.0
8 HKG 14 To Ming Yan Oscar 6
6.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 13
13.0 8
8.0 14
14.0
 
  -14.0 59.0
9 HKG 35 Ting Wai Chun Thomas 10
10.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 17
17.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 2
2.0 11
11.0
 
  -17.0 59.0
10 HKG 33 Hui Man Tsun 7
7.0 12
12.0 4
4.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 7
7.0 10
10.0 7
7.0
 
  -14.0 60.0
11 THA 23 Sutee Tongon 13
13.0 8
8.0 11
11.0 12
12.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 16
16.0 10
10.0
 
  -16.0 62.0
12 HKG 37 Cheng Ching Wei 11
11.0 15
15.0 8
8.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 8
8.0 15
15.0 18
18.0
 
  -18.0 77.0
13 SIN 3 Gan Wallace 2
2.0 9
9.0 15
15.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 17
17.0 18
18.0 15
15.0
 
  -18.0 80.0
14 KOR 217 Honghwan Youn 14
14.0 16
16.0 9
9.0 14
14.0 9
9.0 16
16.0 11
11.0 17
17.0
 
  -17.0 89.0
15 JPN1311 Kei Miura (U15) 17
17.0 19
19.0 12
12.0 15
15.0 16
16.0 15
15.0 6
6.0 8
8.0
 
  -19.0 89.0
16 HKG 55 Cheng Ching Yin (U15) 15
15.0 17
17.0 13
13.0 9
9.0 15
15.0 14
14.0 12
12.0 16
16.0
 
  -17.0 94.0
17 TPE 111 Ting-Yu Wang (U15) 18
18.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 16
16.0 17
17.0 9
9.0 13
13.0 12
12.0
 
  -18.0 94.0
18 TPE 55 Tsung-Tse Wu (U15) 19
19.0 14
14.0 OCS
22.0 19
19.0 18
18.0 12
12.0 17
17.0 13
13.0
 
  -22.0 112.0
19 TPE 3 Po-Yuan Chang (U15) 16
16.0 18
18.0 16
16.0 18
18.0 19
19.0 18
18.0 19
19.0 19
19.0
 
  -19.0 124.0
20 KOR 238 Donghun Kang DNS
22.0 20
20.0 17
17.0 20
20.0 DNF
22.0 19
19.0 20
20.0 20
20.0
 
  -22.0 138.0
DNS KOR 239 Junyoung Kim DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0
 
  -22.0 154.0


Techno Youth Girls

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 CHN 71 Zhao Jieman 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0
 
  -1.0 7.0
2 HKG 31 Choi Wing Chi Sandy (U15) 2
2.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 6
6.0 3
3.0 2
2.0
 
  -6.0 21.0
3 CHN 15 Zhang Jiemo 3
3.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 2
2.0 7
7.0 5
5.0
 
  -7.0 23.0
4 SIN 11 Lim Ynez 5
5.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 4
4.0
 
  -5.0 24.0
5 THA 33 Jutaporn Soontornhao 4
4.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 7
7.0
 
  -7.0 32.0
6 HKG 26 Chan Yau Ching 9
9.0 6
6.0 4
4.0 9
9.0 8
8.0 4
4.0 6
6.0 3
3.0
 
  -9.0 40.0
7 JPN1027 Junna Watanabe 6
6.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 8
8.0
 
  -8.0 43.0
8 HKG 19 Chak Wai Ying 8
8.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 6
6.0
 
  -9.0 54.0
9 CHN 14 Chen Xiaoli 7
7.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 DNF
10.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 9
9.0
 
  -10.0 55.0


Mistral Men & Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Drop Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 18 Cheng Kwok Fai 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 OCS
15.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0
 
  -15.0 7.0
2 HKG4449 Ma Yik Kau 4
4.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 4
4.0
 
  -4.0 22.0
3 HKG 25 Lee Chun Ting Adrian 2
2.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 1
1.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 OCS
15.0 3
3.0
 
  -15.0 24.0
4 THA 20 Phayungkasem Pornanan 3
3.0 5
5.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 8
8.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 6
6.0
 
  -8.0 26.0
5 CHN 12 Yang Jie 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 2
2.0 5
5.0
 
  -5.0 30.0
6 KOR 166 Dongwoo Seo 8
8.0 2
2.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 2
2.0 OCS
15.0 OCS
15.0 2
2.0
 
  -15.0 38.0
7 TPE 5 Chih-Kai Hsu 6
6.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 OCS
15.0 8
8.0 7
7.0
 
  -15.0 49.0
8 CHN 70 Zhan Zefeng 10
10.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 8
8.0
 
  -10.0 52.0
9 TPE 1 Yi-Ping Chien 7
7.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 11
11.0
 
  -11.0 56.0
10 TPE 10 Jui-Yang Ou 12
12.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 10
10.0 12
12.0 8
8.0 9
9.0 10
10.0
 
  -12.0 65.0
11 TPE 181 Kuan-Yu Huang 9
9.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 9
9.0 13
13.0 10
10.0 5
5.0 13
13.0
 
  -13.0 68.0
12 TPE 70 Pei-Ling Su RET
15.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 10
10.0 9
9.0
 
  -15.0 73.0
13 TPE 77 Fu-Wei Wang 11
11.0 13
13.0 13
13.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 14
14.0
 
  -14.0 83.0
14 TPE 11 Chung-Yen Hsieh 13
13.0 14
14.0 14
14.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 11
11.0 12
12.0 12
12.0
 
  -14.0 89.0

RS:X Men

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 16 Cheng Chun Leung Michael 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 -3.0 6.0
2 HKG 2 Leung Ho Tsun Andy 4
4.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 -4.0 8.0
3 KOR 141 Wonwoo Cho 1
1.0 5
5.0 1
1.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 -5.0 11.0
4 HKG 10 Gabriel Angelo GarFai Brettell 2
2.0 4
4.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 3
3.0 -7.0 15.0
5 THA 8 Boonsawad Ek 5
5.0 9
9.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 -9.0 18.0
6 TPE 8 Chang Hao 7
7.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 6
6.0 -7.0 20.0
7 KOR 153 Chaneui Kim 6
6.0 3
3.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 7
7.0 -7.0 22.0
8 JPN 15 Itabisashi Yuma 8
8.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 12
12.0 8
8.0 -12.0 32.0
9 JPN 54 Daiya Kuramochi 9
9.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 -9.0 34.0
10 TPE 7 Chin-Tai Hu 10
10.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 14
14.0 10
10.0 -14.0 40.0
11 OMA 1 Al-Kindi Waleed 13
13.0 11
11.0 12
12.0 10
10.0 DNS
16.0 -16.0 46.0
12 OMA 2 Al-Qutaiti Faisal 11
11.0 RET
16.0 13
13.0 8
8.0 DNS
16.0 -16.0 48.0
13 KOR 41 Byungchan Park 12
12.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 13
13.0 DNS
16.0 -16.0 48.0
14 KOR 192 Euicheol Jeong RET
16.0 DNS
16.0 DNS
16.0 11
11.0 DNF
16.0 -16.0 59.0
15 KOR 241 Hyojoon Lee DNS
16.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 DNF
16.0 DNS
16.0 -16.0 59.0



RS:X Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 5 Chan Hei Man Hayley Victoria 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 -2.0 4.0
2 HKG 28 Lo Sin Lam Sonia 3
3.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 -4.0 10.0
3 JPN 470 Yuki Sunaga 2
2.0 2
2.0 9
9.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 -9.0 12.0
4 JPN 72 Megumi Komine 6
6.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 -7.0 18.0
5 THA 57 Siripon Kaewdaungngam 7
7.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 8
8.0 5
5.0 -8.0 19.0
6 HKG 30 Ngai Wai Yan 4
4.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 5
5.0 7
7.0 -7.0 20.0
7 HKG 3 Ma Kwan Ching 5
5.0 8
8.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 -8.0 22.0
8 KOR 207 Sabin Chun 8
8.0 9
9.0 1
1.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 -9.0 24.0
9 THA 55 Sarocha Prumprai 9
9.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 9
9.0 9
9.0 -9.0 33.0
10 KOR 227 Suji Gang 10
10.0 10
10.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 -11.0 41.0
11 TPE 102 Li Jou DNS
15.0 DNF
15.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 11
11.0 -15.0 46.0
12 TPE 2 Ting-Wei Liu DNS
15.0 DNF
15.0 12
12.0 DNS
15.0 12
12.0 -15.0 54.0
DNS CHN 11 Zheng Manjia DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 -15.0 60.0
DNS CHN 67 Wang Aisi DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 -15.0 60.0



RS:X Youth Boys

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 20 Kikabhoy Rafeek 1
1.0 2
2.0 5
5.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 -5.0 5.0
2 HKG 22 Ng Ho Yin 2
2.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 -3.0 9.0
3 THA 27 Phattharadanai Jinain 3
3.0 1
1.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 4
4.0 -4.0 10.0
4 HKG 24 Ng Chi Wick Eric 7
7.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 2
2.0 -7.0 14.0
5 SIN 7 Phang Merrick 4
4.0 4
4.0 10
10.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 -10.0 19.0
6 HKG 9 Hui Kwan Nok, Chris 5
5.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 -7.0 24.0
7 HKG 36 Man Ngo Hin 6
6.0 6
6.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 -8.0 24.0
8 HKG 7 Lui Yin Fung 8
8.0 8
8.0 2
2.0 11
11.0 9
9.0 -11.0 27.0
9 TPE 71 Cheng-Han Wu 10
10.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 13
13.0 10
10.0 -13.0 36.0
10 HKG 112 Ng Tsz Leung 11
11.0 10
10.0 9
9.0 10
10.0 8
8.0 -11.0 37.0
11 TPE 6 Chin-Chih Hsu 9
9.0 DNF
15.0 11
11.0 8
8.0 11
11.0 -15.0 39.0
12 TPE 51 Pao-Hsun Kao DNS
15.0 DNF
15.0 12
12.0 9
9.0 12
12.0 -15.0 48.0
13 HKG 720 Jeffery Wong 12
12.0 DNS
15.0 13
13.0 12
12.0 DNS
15.0 -15.0 52.0
DNS HKG 23 Leung Tsz Chung DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 -15.0 60.0



RS:X Youth Girls

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 30 Ngai Wai Yan 1
1.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 -3.0 5.0
2 HKG 3 Ma Kwan Ching 2
2.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 -2.0 7.0
3 KOR 207 Sabin Chun 3
3.0 3
3.0 1
1.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 -3.0 10.0
4 KOR 227 Suji Gang 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 -5.0 17.0
5 TPE 102 Li Jou DNS
8.0 DNF
8.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 -8.0 21.0
6 TPE 2 Ting-Wei Liu DNS
8.0 DNF
8.0 6
6.0 DNS
8.0 6
6.0 -8.0 28.0
DNS CHN 67 Wang Aisi DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 -8.0 32.0


Techno Men & Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 CHN 1 Xie Lidiao 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 -2.0 5.0
2 CHN 16 Lin Ruijying 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 -2.0 6.0
3 JPN 23 Maho Horino 3
3.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 -4.0 13.0
4 HKG4931 Li Tsz Chung Begor DNS
6.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 4
4.0 -6.0 15.0
5 HKG 496 Sze Tin Shun 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 5
5.0 -5.0 18.0


Techno Youth Boys

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 CHN 13 Huang Hong 1
1.0 2
2.0 6
6.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 -6.0 5.0
2 CHN 68 Feng Cancheng 12
12.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 -12.0 10.0
3 HKG 71 Cheng Ho Yin (U15) 4
4.0 4
4.0 3
3.0 5
5.0 8
8.0 -8.0 16.0
4 CHN 66 Lin Xiumin 9
9.0 7
7.0 1
1.0 2
2.0 7
7.0 -9.0 17.0
5 HKG 17 Chan Tsz Kit 5
5.0 5
5.0 OCS
22.0 4
4.0 4
4.0 -22.0 18.0
6 HKG 13 Wong Chun Yan Charles 3
3.0 11
11.0 5
5.0 7
7.0 5
5.0 -11.0 20.0
7 HKG 14 To Ming Yan Oscar 6
6.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 -10.0 28.0
8 CHN 69 Lin Zubin 8
8.0 1
1.0 OCS
22.0 8
8.0 13
13.0 -22.0 30.0
9 SIN 3 Gan Wallace 2
2.0 9
9.0 15
15.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 -15.0 33.0
10 THA 23 Sutee Tongon 13
13.0 8
8.0 11
11.0 12
12.0 3
3.0 -13.0 34.0
11 HKG 35 Ting Wai Chun Thomas 10
10.0 6
6.0 7
7.0 17
17.0 12
12.0 -17.0 35.0
12 HKG 33 Hui Man Tsun 7
7.0 12
12.0 4
4.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 -14.0 36.0
13 HKG 37 Cheng Ching Wei 11
11.0 15
15.0 8
8.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 -15.0 39.0
14 KOR 217 Honghwan Youn 14
14.0 16
16.0 9
9.0 14
14.0 9
9.0 -16.0 46.0
15 HKG 55 Cheng Ching Yin (U15) 15
15.0 17
17.0 13
13.0 9
9.0 15
15.0 -17.0 52.0
16 TPE 111 Ting-Yu Wang (U15) 18
18.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 16
16.0 17
17.0 -18.0 60.0
17 JPN1311 Kei Miura (U15) 17
17.0 19
19.0 12
12.0 15
15.0 16
16.0 -19.0 60.0
18 TPE 3 Po-Yuan Chang (U15) 16
16.0 18
18.0 16
16.0 18
18.0 19
19.0 -19.0 68.0
19 TPE 55 Tsung-Tse Wu (U15) 19
19.0 14
14.0 OCS
22.0 19
19.0 18
18.0 -22.0 70.0
20 KOR 238 Donghun Kang DNS
22.0 20
20.0 17
17.0 20
20.0 DNF
22.0 -22.0 79.0
DNS KOR 239 Junyoung Kim DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 -22.0 88.0



Techno Youth Girls

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 CHN 71 Zhao Jieman 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 -1.0 4.0
2 HKG 31 Choi Wing Chi Sandy (U15) 2
2.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 -5.0 11.0
3 CHN 15 Zhang Jiemo 3
3.0 2
2.0 2
2.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 -5.0 11.0
4 SIN 11 Lim Ynez 5
5.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 -5.0 11.0
5 THA 33 Jutaporn Soontornhao 4
4.0 5
5.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 -6.0 21.0
6 JPN1027 Junna Watanabe 6
6.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 -8.0 23.0
7 HKG 26 Chan Yau Ching 9
9.0 6
6.0 4
4.0 9
9.0 8
8.0 -9.0 27.0
8 HKG 19 Chak Wai Ying 8
8.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 -9.0 30.0
9 CHN 14 Chen Xiaoli 7
7.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 DNF
10.0 -10.0 30.0


Mistral Men & Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 18 Cheng Kwok Fai 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0 OCS
15.0 1
1.0 -15.0 4.0
2 HKG4449 Ma Yik Kau 4
4.0 3
3.0 3
3.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 -4.0 11.0
3 HKG 25 Lee Chun Ting Adrian 2
2.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 1
1.0 4
4.0 -6.0 13.0
4 KOR 166 Dongwoo Seo 8
8.0 2
2.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 2
2.0 -8.0 13.0
5 THA 20 Phayungkasem Pornanan 3
3.0 5
5.0 2
2.0 3
3.0 8
8.0 -8.0 13.0
6 CHN 12 Yang Jie 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0 -5.0 18.0
7 TPE 5 Chih-Kai Hsu 6
6.0 9
9.0 7
7.0 6
6.0 6
6.0 -9.0 25.0
8 CHN 70 Zhan Zefeng 10
10.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 8
8.0 7
7.0 -10.0 31.0
9 TPE 1 Yi-Ping Chien 7
7.0 10
10.0 10
10.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 -10.0 33.0
10 TPE 10 Jui-Yang Ou 12
12.0 7
7.0 9
9.0 10
10.0 12
12.0 -12.0 38.0
11 TPE 181 Kuan-Yu Huang 9
9.0 11
11.0 11
11.0 9
9.0 13
13.0 -13.0 40.0
12 TPE 70 Pei-Ling Su RET
15.0 12
12.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 10
10.0 -15.0 45.0
13 TPE 77 Fu-Wei Wang 11
11.0 13
13.0 13
13.0 12
12.0 11
11.0 -13.0 47.0
14 TPE 11 Chung-Yen Hsieh 13
13.0 14
14.0 14
14.0 13
13.0 14
14.0 -14.0 54.0


RS:X Men

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 16 Cheng Chun Leung Michael 3
3.0 1
1.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 6.0
2 KOR 141 Wonwoo Cho 1
1.0 6
6.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 8.0
3 HKG 2 Leung Ho Tsun Andy 4
4.0 2
2.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 9.0
4 HKG 10 Gabriel Angelo GarFai Brettell 2
2.0 4
4.0 7
7.0
 
  0.0 13.0
5 KOR 153 Chaneui Kim 6
6.0 3
3.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 15.0
6 THA 8 Boonsawad Ek 5
5.0 10
10.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 19.0
7 TPE 8 Chang Hao 7
7.0 7
7.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 19.0
8 JPN 15 Itabisashi Yuma 8
8.0 9
9.0 8
8.0
 
  0.0 25.0
9 JPN 54 Daiya Kuramochi 9
9.0 8
8.0 9
9.0
 
  0.0 26.0
10 OMA 2 Al-Qutaiti Faisal 11
11.0 5
5.0 13
13.0
 
  0.0 29.0
11 TPE 7 Chin-Tai Hu 10
10.0 11
11.0 10
10.0
 
  0.0 31.0
12 KOR 41 Byungchan Park 12
12.0 13
13.0 11
11.0
 
  0.0 36.0
13 OMA 1 Al-Kindi Waleed 13
13.0 12
12.0 12
12.0
 
  0.0 37.0
14 KOR 241 Hyojoon Lee DNS
16.0 14
14.0 14
14.0
 
  0.0 44.0
DNF KOR 192 Euicheol Jeong RET
16.0 DNS
16.0 DNS
16.0
 
  0.0 48.0



RS:X Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 5 Chan Hei Man Hayley Victoria 1
1.0 1
1.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 4.0
2 HKG 28 Lo Sin Lam Sonia 3
3.0 3
3.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 10.0
3 JPN 470 Yuki Sunaga 2
2.0 2
2.0 9
9.0
 
  0.0 13.0
4 THA 57 Siripon Kaewdaungngam 7
7.0 4
4.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 14.0
5 HKG 30 Ngai Wai Yan 4
4.0 5
5.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 15.0
6 KOR 207 Sabin Chun 8
8.0 9
9.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 18.0
7 HKG 3 Ma Kwan Ching 5
5.0 8
8.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 18.0
8 JPN 72 Megumi Komine 6
6.0 6
6.0 7
7.0
 
  0.0 19.0
9 THA 55 Sarocha Prumprai 9
9.0 7
7.0 8
8.0
 
  0.0 24.0
10 KOR 227 Suji Gang 10
10.0 10
10.0 11
11.0
 
  0.0 31.0
11 TPE 102 Li Jou DNS
15.0 DNF
15.0 10
10.0
 
  0.0 40.0
12 TPE 2 Ting-Wei Liu DNS
15.0 DNF
15.0 12
12.0
 
  0.0 42.0
DNS CHN 11 Zheng Manjia DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0
 
  0.0 45.0
DNS CHN 67 Wang Aisi DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0
 
  0.0 45.0



RS:X Youth Boys

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 22 Ng Ho Yin 2
2.0 3
3.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 6.0
2 HKG 20 Kikabhoy Rafeek 1
1.0 2
2.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 8.0
3 THA 27 Phattharadanai Jinain 3
3.0 1
1.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 8.0
4 HKG 24 Ng Chi Wick Eric 7
7.0 5
5.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 15.0
5 HKG 7 Lui Yin Fung 8
8.0 8
8.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 18.0
6 SIN 7 Phang Merrick 4
4.0 4
4.0 10
10.0
 
  0.0 18.0
7 HKG 9 Hui Kwan Nok, Chris 5
5.0 7
7.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 18.0
8 HKG 36 Man Ngo Hin 6
6.0 6
6.0 8
8.0
 
  0.0 20.0
9 TPE 71 Cheng-Han Wu 10
10.0 9
9.0 7
7.0
 
  0.0 26.0
10 HKG 112 Ng Tsz Leung 11
11.0 10
10.0 9
9.0
 
  0.0 30.0
11 TPE 6 Chin-Chih Hsu 9
9.0 DNF
15.0 11
11.0
 
  0.0 35.0
12 HKG 720 Jeffery Wong 12
12.0 DNS
15.0 13
13.0
 
  0.0 40.0
13 TPE 51 Pao-Hsun Kao DNS
15.0 DNF
15.0 12
12.0
 
  0.0 42.0
DNS HKG 23 Leung Tsz Chung DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0 DNS
15.0
 
  0.0 45.0



RS:X Youth Girls

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 30 Ngai Wai Yan 1
1.0 1
1.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 5.0
2 HKG 3 Ma Kwan Ching 2
2.0 2
2.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 6.0
3 KOR 207 Sabin Chun 3
3.0 3
3.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 7.0
4 KOR 227 Suji Gang 4
4.0 4
4.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 13.0
5 TPE 102 Li Jou DNS
8.0 DNF
8.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 20.0
6 TPE 2 Ting-Wei Liu DNS
8.0 DNF
8.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 22.0
DNS CHN 67 Wang Aisi DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0 DNS
8.0
 
  0.0 24.0



Techno Men & Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 CHN 16 Lin Ruijying 2
2.0 1
1.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 4.0
2 CHN 1 Xie Lidiao 1
1.0 2
2.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 5.0
3 JPN 23 Maho Horino 3
3.0 4
4.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 10.0
4 HKG 496 Sze Tin Shun 4
4.0 5
5.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 13.0
5 HKG4931 Li Tsz Chung Begor DNS
6.0 3
3.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 14.0



Techno Youth Boys

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 CHN 13 Huang Hong 1
1.0 2
2.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 9.0
2 HKG 71 Cheng Ho Yin (U15) 4
4.0 4
4.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 11.0
3 CHN 66 Lin Xiumin 9
9.0 7
7.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 17.0
4 CHN 68 Feng Cancheng 12
12.0 3
3.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 17.0
5 HKG 13 Wong Chun Yan Charles 3
3.0 11
11.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 19.0
6 HKG 33 Hui Man Tsun 7
7.0 12
12.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 23.0
7 HKG 35 Ting Wai Chun Thomas 10
10.0 6
6.0 7
7.0
 
  0.0 23.0
8 SIN 3 Gan Wallace 2
2.0 9
9.0 15
15.0
 
  0.0 26.0
9 HKG 14 To Ming Yan Oscar 6
6.0 10
10.0 10
10.0
 
  0.0 26.0
10 CHN 69 Lin Zubin 8
8.0 1
1.0 OCS
22.0
 
  0.0 31.0
11 HKG 17 Chan Tsz Kit 5
5.0 5
5.0 OCS
22.0
 
  0.0 32.0
12 THA 23 Sutee Tongon 13
13.0 8
8.0 11
11.0
 
  0.0 32.0
13 HKG 37 Cheng Ching Wei 11
11.0 15
15.0 8
8.0
 
  0.0 34.0
14 KOR 217 Honghwan Youn 14
14.0 16
16.0 9
9.0
 
  0.0 39.0
15 TPE 111 Ting-Yu Wang (U15) 18
18.0 13
13.0 14
14.0
 
  0.0 45.0
16 HKG 55 Cheng Ching Yin (U15) 15
15.0 17
17.0 13
13.0
 
  0.0 45.0
17 JPN1311 Kei Miura (U15) 17
17.0 19
19.0 12
12.0
 
  0.0 48.0
18 TPE 3 Po-Yuan Chang (U15) 16
16.0 18
18.0 16
16.0
 
  0.0 50.0
19 TPE 55 Tsung-Tse Wu (U15) 19
19.0 14
14.0 OCS
22.0
 
  0.0 55.0
20 KOR 238 Donghun Kang DNS
22.0 20
20.0 17
17.0
 
  0.0 59.0
DNS KOR 239 Junyoung Kim DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0 DNS
22.0
 
  0.0 66.0



Techno Youth Girls

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 CHN 71 Zhao Jieman 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 3.0
2 CHN 15 Zhang Jiemo 3
3.0 2
2.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 7.0
3 HKG 31 Choi Wing Chi Sandy (U15) 2
2.0 4
4.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 11.0
4 SIN 11 Lim Ynez 5
5.0 3
3.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 11.0
5 THA 33 Jutaporn Soontornhao 4
4.0 5
5.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 15.0
6 HKG 26 Chan Yau Ching 9
9.0 6
6.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 19.0
7 JPN1027 Junna Watanabe 6
6.0 8
8.0 8
8.0
 
  0.0 22.0
8 CHN 14 Chen Xiaoli 7
7.0 7
7.0 9
9.0
 
  0.0 23.0
9 HKG 19 Chak Wai Ying 8
8.0 9
9.0 7
7.0
 
  0.0 24.0
Mistral Men & Women

POS SAIL NO COMPETITOR NAME Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Deduct Net
POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT. POSPT.
1 HKG 18 Cheng Kwok Fai 1
1.0 1
1.0 1
1.0
 
  0.0 3.0
2 THA 20 Phayungkasem Pornanan 3
3.0 5
5.0 2
2.0
 
  0.0 10.0
3 HKG4449 Ma Yik Kau 4
4.0 3
3.0 3
3.0
 
  0.0 10.0
4 KOR 166 Dongwoo Seo 8
8.0 2
2.0 4
4.0
 
  0.0 14.0
5 HKG 25 Lee Chun Ting Adrian 2
2.0 6
6.0 6
6.0
 
  0.0 14.0
6 CHN 12 Yang Jie 5
5.0 4
4.0 5
5.0
 
  0.0 14.0
7 TPE 5 Chih-Kai Hsu 6
6.0 9
9.0 7
7.0
 
  0.0 22.0
8 CHN 70 Zhan Zefeng 10
10.0 8
8.0 8
8.0
 
  0.0 26.0
9 TPE 1 Yi-Ping Chien 7
7.0 10
10.0 10
10.0
 
  0.0 27.0
10 TPE 10 Jui-Yang Ou 12
12.0 7
7.0 9
9.0
 
  0.0 28.0
11 TPE 181 Kuan-Yu Huang 9
9.0 11
11.0 11
11.0
 
  0.0 31.0
12 TPE 77 Fu-Wei Wang 11
11.0 13
13.0 13
13.0
 
  0.0 37.0
13 TPE 70 Pei-Ling Su RET
15.0 12
12.0 12
12.0
 
  0.0 39.0
14 TPE 11 Chung-Yen Hsieh 13
13.0 14
14.0 14
14.0
 
  0.0 41.0


Pictures of the Day
NOTICE BOARD
Offical Notice No.4
Offical Notice No.3
Offical Notice No.2
Offical Notice No.1
NoR & SIs
HKG Asians 2013 NoR
SIs